Tender for Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy Services for ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), MANDI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy Services for Planning Design and Development for Construction of Academic Blocks 2 Bhk and 3 Bhk Housing and Student Activity Centre (Including Sports Compl... in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IITMD_871145_1 | Ref ID: 125665625).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy Services for Planning Design and Development for Construction of Academic Blocks 2 Bhk and 3 Bhk Housing and Student Activity Centre (Including Sports Compl...

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125665625

Notice Ref. No.: IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-1770/2025-26/1241-43 Dated 30-07-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3750000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy Services for Planning Design and Development for Construction of Academic Blocks 2 Bhk and 3 Bhk Housing and Student Activity Centre (Including Sports Complex) and other Related Works in Iit Mandi
Project Management Consultancy Services For Planning Design And Development For Construction of Academic Blocks 2 BHK and 3 BHK Housing and Student Activity Centre (Including Sports Complex) and other related works in IIT Mandi
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Mandi||Construction Wing - IITMD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Residential blocks, Academic blocks etc.
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1096
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2025 06:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Sep-2025 11:36 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 75, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections