Tender for Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy Services for ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy Services for Construction of New Integrated Terminal Building and Allied Works Including Extension of Apron at Srinagar Airport in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_274616_1 | Ref ID: 144857329). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9379200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12400000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy Services for Construction of New Integrated Terminal Building and Allied Works Including Extension of Apron at Srinagar Airport

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144857329

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/CHQ/ENGG-NR/Srinagar/PMC

Tender Value: ₹ 9379200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Project Management Consultancy Services for Construction of New Integrated Terminal Building and Allied Works including Extension of Apron at Srinagar Airport
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||CHQ - AAI||Engineering Civil - AAI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: PMC
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1830
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 24, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 37, 92, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections