Tender for Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Service...

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Service - Supervision Consultancy (Sc); Normal Highway Project, Qty: 1 in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6886936 | Ref ID: 131234882).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Service - Supervision Consultancy (Sc); Normal Highway Project, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Service - Supervision Consultancy (Sc); Normal Highway Project, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy (Pmc) Service - Supervision Consultancy (Sc); Normal Highway Project, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131234882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6886936

Tender Value: ₹ 1300753.33

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Service - Supervision Consultancy (SC); Normal Highway Projects; External Safety Audit as per PNGRB T4S Regulations of IOCL POL location in Karnataka State -Bangalore Terminal, Mangalore Terminal, Karwar Terminal, ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-11-2025 5:03 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 6:00 PM

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections