Tender for Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy for Infrastru...

The DIRECTORATE OF TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy for Infrastructural Development Works for Scheme no 64, 65 and Tds-02 Phase-Ii of Jda, at Jabalpur in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTCP_429153_1 | Ref ID: 121218952). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3500000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Project Management Consultancy for Infrastructural Development Works for Scheme no 64, 65 and Tds-02 Phase-Ii of Jda, at Jabalpur

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121218952

Notice Ref. No.: nit no 1304 date 30-05-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3500000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 16520

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY FOR INFRASTRUCTURAL DEVELOPMENT WORKS FOR Scheme No 64, 65 and TDS-02 PHASE-II OF JDA, AT JABALPUR
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Town And Country Planning||Jabalpur Development Authority - Jabalpur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 990
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jul-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 16, 520

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections