Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Corrigendum: Proj/Crp-Ps/Rt/Kv-21/2025-26, Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Semi-Automatic Packing System for Packing of Copperas Crystals (Feso4) for Copp...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 25 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134693599
Notice Ref. No.: PROJ/CRP-PS/RT/ KV-21/25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 5900000
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Proj/Crp-Ps/Rt/Kv-21/2025-26, Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Semi-Automatic Packing System for Packing of Copperas Crystals (Feso4) for Copperas Recovery Plant.
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Semi-Automatic Packing System for Packing of Copperas crystals (FeSO4) for Copperas Recovery Plant.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Travancore Titanium Products Ltd||Commercial
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jan-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections