Tender for Corrigendum: Progressive Cavity Pump, Qty: 1

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Progressive Cavity Pump, Qty: 1 in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7209742 | Ref ID: 136968274). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 503470.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centrifugal Pump for Hydrocarbon (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centrifugal Pump for Hydrocarbon (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Progressive Cavity Pump, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136968274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7209742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 503470

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Progressive Cavity Pump
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-02-2026 1:38 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 503470
GeMARPTS Searched: Progressive Identification card forensic use, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Descaling Pump, Dosing pump, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Drainage Pump, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Vacuum Pump, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Peristal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections