Tender for Corrigendum: Programming cable and software for HHRS, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Programming cable and software for HHRS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6253729 | Ref ID: 123020189). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Hand Held Radio Sets, Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (MOBILE RADIO) Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADI... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Hand Held Radio Sets, Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (MOBILE RADIO) Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADI... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Programming cable and software for HHRS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123020189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6253729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECH QR
BOQ Title: Digital Hand Held Radio Sets, Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (MOBILE RADIO) Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADI...
Item Title: Programming cable and software for HHRS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-06-2025 7:05 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: DIGITAL HAND HELD RADIO SETS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: location tracking software with GIS application for Hand held Transceiver set Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) Searched String: programming cable and software for base station Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) Searched String: programming cable and s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections