Tender for Corrigendum: Programmable Sonic Bird Repeller Make Bird X...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Programmable Sonic Bird Repeller Make Bird X Hawkx Ey, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #1) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7021171 | Ref ID: 133828546).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bird Repelling System, Anti bird netting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bird Repelling System, Anti bird netting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Programmable Sonic Bird Repeller Make Bird X Hawkx Ey, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133828546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7021171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROGRAMMABLE SONIC BIRD REPELLER MAKE BIRD X HAWKX EYE EQUIVALENT AS PER SL NO 01 OF CLAUSE NO 1 POINT 2 SCOPE OF SUPPLY OF TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION NO HPE CHILLA BRS 01 REV 01
BOQ Title: Bird Repelling System, Anti bird netting
Item Title: Programmable Sonic Bird Repeller Make Bird X Hawkx Ey
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-12-2025 10:47 AM
End Date: 23-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Bird Repelling System
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti bird netting, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Anti Bird Spike, Bubble CPAP, Bird Repellent Tape, Reflective Bird Repellent Device, sonicator System, Uroflowmetry System, Urodynamic System, Revolving Chair (V5)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections