Tender for Corrigendum: Programable Digital Hearing Aid, Qty: 30 No,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Programable Digital Hearing Aid, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798740 | Ref ID: 147798286). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3586.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid 07, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) Automatic X - Ray Film Processor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid 07, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) Automatic X - Ray Film Processor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Programable Digital Hearing Aid, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147798286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3586

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Programable Digital Hearing Aid
BOQ Title: Bid 07, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) Automatic X - Ray Film Processor
BOQ Title: Bid 07, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) Automatic X - Ray Film Processor
Item Title: Programable Digital Hearing Aid
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3586
BOQ Title: BID 07
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical X - Ray Films (V2), Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V3), Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V2) Searched String: Digital Laser X-ray Flim 17 x14 size (FUJIFLIM) for Dry pix Smart Laser printer Medical X - Ray Films (V2), Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V3) Searched String: Digital Xray films 11 x ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections