Tender for Corrigendum: Progesterone Test Slide set for 6 slide, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Progesterone Test Slide set for 6 slide, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #2) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922056 | Ref ID: 148205508).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spreader Slide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spreader Slide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Progesterone Test Slide set for 6 slide, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148205508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Progesterone Test Slide set for 6 slide
BOQ Title: Spreader Slide
BOQ Title: Spreader Slide
Item Title: Progesterone Test Slide set for 6 slide
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-08-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Comprehensive Chemistry 10-Parameter Clip Ligation Clips, Cable Nail Clip (V2), Open / Endoscopic Clip Applicator (V2) Searched String: Progesterone Test Slide Micronized Progesterone Capsules, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Widal Test ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections