Tender for Corrigendum: Profiling Floats 1, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES (MOES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Profiling Floats 1, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #1) in K.v.rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6863920 | Ref ID: 131258750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1385000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deep Profiling Floats, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Borescope - Inspection equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deep Profiling Floats, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Borescope - Inspection equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Profiling Floats 1, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131258750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6863920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1385000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Deep Profiling Floats with CTD sensor and standard warranty
BOQ Title: Deep Profiling Floats, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Borescope - Inspection equipment
Item Title: Profiling Floats 1
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 07-11-2025 10:53 AM
End Date: 05-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1385000
BOQ Title: Deep Profiling Floats
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DEEPT PROFILING FLOATS 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703, Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), Microtome blades, Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Speci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections