Tender for Corrigendum: Profile Turning Machine, Qty: 1

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Profile Turning Machine, Qty: 1 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7514879 | Ref ID: 147350233). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1452000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC Horizontal Turning Centre category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC Horizontal Turning Centre Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Profile Turning Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147350233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7514879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1452000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Profile Turning Machine
BOQ Title: CNC Horizontal Turning Centre
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-05-2026 10:11 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1452000
GeMARPTS Searched: CNC Horizontal Turning Centre, Surface Profile Gauge, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL), Profile Projector (Version 2), Wedge Wire Screen, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Self Service Pass Book Update Kiosk, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, CNC Simulator, Roti Making...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections