Tender for Corrigendum: Profile Projector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Profile Projector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #61) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681215 | Ref ID: 127644299). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Engg Labs and Workshop Equipment, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 CALIPERS FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Engg Labs and Workshop Equipment, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 CALIPERS FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Profile Projector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127644299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Metrology and Instrumentation Lab Equipment
BOQ Title: Mechanical Engg Labs and Workshop Equipment, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 CALIPERS FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG
Item Title: Profile Projector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-09-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000
BOQ Title: Mechanical Engg Labs and Workshop Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Forceps Set for Extraction of Tooth - RBSK, Gear Shaper, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming to IS 8406, Gear Puller, Extreme Pressure Gear Oil as per IS 1118, Toothbrush (V2) as per IS 3387, Disecting Forceps as per IS 3642 Searched String: Metallic Try Square Try Square, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections