Tender for Corrigendum: Production of Documentary on Chennai Airport...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Production of Documentary on Chennai Airport Project Part- Ii in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_225762_1 | Ref ID: 114737773). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1260000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37800.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Production of Documentary on Chennai Airport Project Part- Ii

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114737773

Notice Ref. No.: Production of Documentary

Tender Value: ₹ 1260000

Tender EMD: ₹ 37800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modernization of Chennai Airport Phase II Sh Production of Documentary on Chennai Airport Project Part II
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||COIMBATORE - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-VOCB - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 600
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections