Tender for Corrigendum: Product7, Wireless Microphone Set (AWM-495V2...

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Product7, Wireless Microphone Set (AWM-495V2), Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6494847 | Ref ID: 124639463).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of stationary and other materials, Packing List Envelope (V2) File/Folder (V3) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Prin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of stationary and other materials, Packing List Envelope (V2) File/Folder (V3) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Prin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Product7, Wireless Microphone Set (AWM-495V2), Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124639463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6494847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wireless Microphone Set (AWM-495V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of stationary and other materials, Packing List Envelope (V2) File/Folder (V3) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Prin...
Item Title: Product7
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2025 11:14 AM
End Date: 23-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of stationary and other materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Board (V2), Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), LCR Meter, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA Searched String: Pencil Battery 915 RGS 1.5V Battery Cell as per IS 9128, IS 8144, synthetic web e...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections