Tender for Corrigendum: Product 11, DC Connector Set, Qty: 8 Sets, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Product 11, DC Connector Set, Qty: 8 Sets, (BOQ Item #11) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815206 | Ref ID: 147024317).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Product 11, DC Connector Set, Qty: 8 Sets, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147024317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC Connector Set
BOQ Title: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized
BOQ Title: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized
Item Title: Product 11
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-07-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Boom Barrier 6 Meter with Push Button High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), Laser Range Finder, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Lig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections