Tender for Corrigendum: Procurment of Books

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurment of Books in Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HED_402487_1 | Ref ID: 117650196). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurment of Books

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117650196

Notice Ref. No.: 201/NMDCRAJ/RFP/2024-25/Books

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Books on Turnkey Basis at Government Model Degree College, Rajgarh,, Madhya Pradesh
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: Department of Higher Education||Rajgarh - Govt College Rajgarh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: Library books
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections