Tender for Corrigendum: Procuremnt of Assorted Size Porcelain Insulator

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procuremnt of Assorted Size Porcelain Insulator in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE(MM)-13/2024 | Ref ID: 112375413). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5230317, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52304.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procuremnt of Assorted Size Porcelain Insulator

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112375413

Notice Ref. No.: CE(MM)-13/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 5230317

Tender EMD: ₹ 52304

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

procuremnt of assorted size porcelain Insulator
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Tender ID: 2024_HPSEB_96834_1
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: assorted size porcelain Insulator
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 52, 304
Tender Value in ₹: 52, 30, 317
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections