Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Working and Lube Oil Cooler A...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Working and Lube Oil Cooler Assembly (Tube Bundle and Shell) for Hydro Coupling of Boiler Feed Pump Installed at Unit No. 3 and 4, Ph-Ii, at Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur. in Birsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPGC_474482_1 | Ref ID: 136434777). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2001406, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40100.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Working and Lube Oil Cooler Assembly (Tube Bundle and Shell) for Hydro Coupling of Boiler Feed Pump Installed at Unit No. 3 and 4, Ph-Ii, at Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur.

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136434777

Notice Ref. No.: 474482

Tender Value: ₹ 2001406

Tender EMD: ₹ 40100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Working and Lube Oil Cooler Assembly (Tube bundle and Shell) for Hydro Coupling of Boiler Feed Pump installed at Unit no. 3 and 4, PH-II, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 01, 406
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections