Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Viscosity Meter for Oil Testi...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Viscosity Meter for Oil Testing Laboratory of Pbcmp, Qty: 1 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6503088 | Ref ID: 124689050). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Viscosity Meter for Oil Testing Laboratory of Pbcmp, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124689050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6503088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Viscosity Meter for Oil testing Laboratory of PBCMP
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-08-2025 5:24 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Viscometer, Alphacypermethrin 0.5% Chalk, Pseudomonas Fluorescens 0.5% WP, Sofas (V2), Chlorantraniliprole 0.5% + Thiamethoxam 1% Granular (V2), Online UPS (V2), Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, XLPE Cable for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections