Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Various Type of Control Transformers for Local Control Panel at 2*250 Mw Bltps, Padva.
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147209440
Notice Ref. No.: ME-128/10/874/BLTPS/2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 101185
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of Various Type of Control Transformers for Local Control Panel at 2*250 Mw Bltps, Padva.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-07-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Start Date 11-07-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 17:30
Tender NIT View Date 11-07-2026 17:00
Remarks Bidders are requested to submit Technical & Price Bid through ONLINE (n-Procure) only. Also Tender Fee and EMD details to be upload on n-procure portal. No any hard copy documents will be accepted.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 950 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Account: G.S.E.C.L. Bank: State Bank of India, Branch: Koliyak Account Number: 00000037955942125 IFS Code: SBIN0060191 MICR Code: 364002010
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Account: G.S.E.C.L. Bank: State Bank of India, Branch: Koliyak Account Number: 00000037955942125 IFS Code: SBIN0060191 MICR Code: 364002010
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 101, 185 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Account: G.S.E.C.L. Bank: State Bank of India, Branch: Koliyak Account Number: 00000037955942125 IFS Code: SBIN0060191 MICR Code: 364002010) Account: G.S.E.C.L. Bank: State Bank of India, Branch: Koliyak Account Number: 00000037955942125 IFS Code: SBIN0060191 MICR Code: 364002010
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Account: G.S.E.C.L. Bank: State Bank of India, Branch: Koliyak Account Number: 00000037955942125 IFS Code: SBIN0060191 MICR Code: 364002010) Account: G.S.E.C.L. Bank: State Bank of India, Branch: Koliyak Account Number: 00000037955942125 IFS Code: SBIN0060191 MICR Code: 364002010
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduida567f2dd-32d0-4491-a3bc-03e297e25068nam.pdf
downloaduid3c1ee256-b45e-402e-890d-51eb2608ac2enam.pdf
downloaduidd11bf2ac-4859-48ad-b8b0-95e455a804banam.PDF
downloaduid1cbe0023-580f-435d-a239-d0faf1108dbdnam.pdf
downloaduid0f054d35-8b5d-4c00-8f1c-4ae4a875c81cnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections