Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Various Ht & Lt Power Cable and Control Cable Regarding to Bcn-15 A&B Cable Gallery Restoration Work at 2X250 Mw Unit 1&2 Bltps.
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 26 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141392567
Notice Ref. No.: ME-121/04/816/BLTPS/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 14841810.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 445255
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of Various Ht & Lt Power Cable and Control Cable Regarding to Bcn-15 A&B Cable Gallery Restoration Work at 2X250 Mw Unit 1&2 Bltps.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and other Control Equipment
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-02-2026 12:30
Bid document download End Date : 26-05-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 26-05-2026 17:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 445, 255
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 17, 700
Notice Documents
Supply-Terms-and-Conditions-BLTPS.pdf
LOI-ACCEPTANCE-SD-PBG-SUPPLY.pdf
BLTPS_E_Tender-Notice_121-Extn-1-for-3-to-6.pdf
BLTPS_E_Tender-Notice_121-Extn-2-for-3-to-6.pdf
BLTPS_E_Tender-Notice_121-Extn-3-for-3-to-6.pdf
Supply-Terms-and-Conditions-BLTPS_Revised.pdf
BLTPS_E_Tender-Notice_121-Extn-4-Corri-1-for-3-4-6-ANN-13.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections