Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Temperature Scanner for High ...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Temperature Scanner for High Temperature Alarms and Display of Temperature of Ht Auxiliaries for Stage -2 and 3 of Ggsstp, Roopnagar in Roopnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_136135_1 | Ref ID: 118844315). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11250.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Temperature Scanner for High Temperature Alarms and Display of Temperature of Ht Auxiliaries for Stage -2 and 3 of Ggsstp, Roopnagar

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118844315

Notice Ref. No.: 7661 /P-2/EMP- 12949 Dated 04.03.25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of temperature scanner for High temperature alarms and display of temperature of HT auxiliaries for stage -2 and 3 of GGSSTP, Roopnagar
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GGSSTP, Roopnagar||P-2
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jun-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 250
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections