Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Straight Pulverized Coal Pipe...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Straight Pulverized Coal Pipe through Open E-Tender from M/S Bhel and Certified/Approved Bhel Ancillaries in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_RVUNL_970054_1 | Ref ID: 115365784). The estimated tender value is ₹ 851350, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Straight Pulverized Coal Pipe through Open E-Tender from M/S Bhel and Certified/Approved Bhel Ancillaries

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115365784

Notice Ref. No.: ET-111/MMC/PD-ll//HTPS/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 851350

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Straight Pulverized Coal Pipe installed at Unit No. 8 and 9, DTPS, HTPS, Kasimpur through open e-tender from M/s BHEL and certified/approved BHEL ancillaries.
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Harduaganj Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Aligarh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: Straight pulverised coal pipe
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2024 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 51, 350
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections