Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Ss Round Tables, Qty: 8

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Ss Round Tables, Qty: 8 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852334 | Ref ID: 147591419).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Ss Round Tables, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147591419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852334

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF SS ROUND TABLES
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 31-07-2026 8:30 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence), Shaker Incubator, Stainless Steel Pump Impeller, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Stainless Steel Bain Marie, Stainless steel shim(NHPC), Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Stainless Steel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections