Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Spares Required for Heater Ch...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Spares Required for Heater Charge Pump Installed at Dcu Unit of Dyip Block in Haldia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HR_188741_1 | Ref ID: 136270340).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical - Pumps, Compressors, Steam Turbines and Other Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical - Pumps, Compressors, Steam Turbines and Other Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Spares Required for Heater Charge Pump Installed at Dcu Unit of Dyip Block

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136270340

Notice Ref. No.: RHM25R3052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of spares required for heater charge pump installed at DCU unit of DYIP block
Category: Mechanical - Pumps, Compressors, Steam Turbines and Other Equipment
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Refineries||Haldia Refinery||Materials
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical - Pumps, Compressors, Steam Turbines and Other Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections