Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Spares for Duplex Basket Filt...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Spares for Duplex Basket Filter Installed in Water System in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900293947 | Ref ID: 112532147).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Spares for Duplex Basket Filter Installed in Water System

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112532147

Notice Ref. No.: NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900293947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR DUPLEX BASKET FILTER INSTALLED IN WATER SYSTEMOF CHP BARH STAGE_1.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID: 2024_NTPC_92938_1
Organisation Chain: NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections