Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Spares for 110 Kv Control and...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Spares for 110 Kv Control and Relay Panels with Cable Differential Scheme in Connection with Providing Connectivity at 110 Kv Level to the Proposed 110 Kv Traction Substati... in Kottarakara, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_846493_1 | Ref ID: 139904795). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1364000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34100.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Spares for 110 Kv Control and Relay Panels with Cable Differential Scheme in Connection with Providing Connectivity at 110 Kv Level to the Proposed 110 Kv Traction Substati...

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139904795

Notice Ref. No.: TCK 04/ 2025-26 Dated 11.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1364000

Tender EMD: ₹ 34100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Procurement of Spares for 110 Kv Control and Relay Panels with Cable Differential Scheme in Connection with Providing Connectivity at 110 Kv Level to the Proposed 110 Kv Traction Substation, Punalur on Work Deposit Basis for Railways
Procurement of spares for 110 kV control and relay panels with cable differential scheme in connection with providing connectivity at 110 kV level to the proposed 110 kV Traction Substation, Punalur on work deposit basis for Railways.
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kottarakkara
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Relay and Energy meter
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 34, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 64, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections