Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Spare of Lt Vfd at Hurl Sindr...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Spare of Lt Vfd at Hurl Sindri on Oem Basis, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Control Transformer Portable Power Supply Unit, Qty: 258 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746812 | Ref ID: 145469838).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spare of Lt Vfd at Hurl Sindri on Oem Basis, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Control Transformer Portable Power Supply Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spare of Lt Vfd at Hurl Sindri on Oem Basis, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Control Transformer Portable Power Supply Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Spare of Lt Vfd at Hurl Sindri on Oem Basis, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Control Transformer Portable Power Supply Unit, Qty: 258

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145469838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare of Lt Vfd at Hurl Sindri on Oem Basis, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Control Transformer Portable Power Supply Unit
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare of Lt Vfd at Hurl Sindri on Oem Basis, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Control Transformer Portable Power Supply Unit
Item Title: M7325900201
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 04-07-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARE OF LT VFD AT HURL SINDRI ON OEM BASIS
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley (V2), Power Cable Fault Locator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections