Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Sandwich Acrylic Board for Di...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Sandwich Acrylic Board for Displaying Certificates at Lhep-I, Qty: 30 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6977521 | Ref ID: 132930811).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Boards or Illustration Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Boards or Illustration Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Sandwich Acrylic Board for Displaying Certificates at Lhep-I, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132930811

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6977521

Tender Value: ₹ 38940

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Sandwich Acrylic Board for displaying certificates at LHEP-I
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 09-12-2025 5:03 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plug and Socket Distribution Board

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections