Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Sacrificial Anodes, Hand held...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Sacrificial Anodes, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type ETO Sterilizer, Qty: 1290 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7546987 | Ref ID: 142396163).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sacrificial Anodes, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type ETO Sterilizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sacrificial Anodes, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type ETO Sterilizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Sacrificial Anodes, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type ETO Sterilizer, Qty: 1290

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142396163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7546987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item 10 of RFQ
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sacrificial Anodes, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type ETO Sterilizer
Item Title: 6105020084
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-05-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sacrificial Anodes
GeMARPTS Searched: ETO Sterilizer, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections