Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Rectangular with Circular Cor...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Rectangular with Circular Corner Metallic Expansion Joint with Liner Plate (Covering Plate) for Hot Primary Air Duct to Coal Mill and Flue Gas Duct for Bhel Make Boiler of ... in Sarni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPGC_509622_1 | Ref ID: 146104252). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2451000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49100.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Rectangular with Circular Corner Metallic Expansion Joint with Liner Plate (Covering Plate) for Hot Primary Air Duct to Coal Mill and Flue Gas Duct for Bhel Make Boiler of ...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146104252

Notice Ref. No.: PT-5172

Tender Value: ₹ 2451000

Tender EMD: ₹ 49100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Procurement of Rectangular with Circular Corner Metallic Expansion Joint with Liner Plate (Covering Plate) for Hot Primary Air Duct to Coal Mill and Flue Gas Duct for Bhel Make Boiler of Unit No. 10 and 11, Stps, Sarni.
Procurement of Rectangular with Circular Corner Metallic Expansion Joint with Liner Plate (Covering Plate) for Hot Primary Air duct to Coal Mill and Flue Gas duct for BHEL make Boiler of Unit No. 10 and 11, STPS, Sarni.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 49, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 51, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections