Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Readymix Single Pack Scamic Olive Green Finish Paint Red Oxide Zinc Chromate Single Pack Readymix Primer Paint Common Purpose Thinner for General Paints for Works Contract ...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147484426
Notice Ref. No.: PUR/ENQ/JB/032/BB-PAINT/ 7704/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Procurement of Readymix Single Pack Scamic Olive Green Finish Paint Red Oxide Zinc Chromate Single Pack Readymix Primer Paint Common Purpose Thinner for General Paints for Works Contract as Sub Contract Basis for Howrah Works
Pur/Enq/Jb/032/Bb-Paint/ 7704/2026-27
PROCUREMENT OF READYMIX SINGLE PACK SCAMIC OLIVE GREEN FINISH PAINT RED OXIDE ZINC CHROMATE SINGLE PACK READYMIX PRIMER PAINT COMMON PURPOSE THINNER FOR GENERAL PAINTS FOR WORKS CONTRACT AS SUB CONTRACT BASIS FOR HOWRAH WORKS
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: PROCUREMENT OF FINISH PAINT, PRIMER, THINNER FOR W
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections