Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Ot Items

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (ARMY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Ot Items in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARMY_693619_1 | Ref ID: 113281404). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111213.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Ot Items

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113281404

Notice Ref. No.: 45310/MS/DG/IFARE-58 OT/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 111213

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

45310/Ms/Dg/Ifare-58 Ot/24-25
Procurement of OT Items
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Western Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 2-Western Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||MED UNIT 5-IHQ of MoD (Army)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 11, 213
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections