Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Miscellaneous Materials for C...

The CONTRACTS AND MATERIALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Miscellaneous Materials for Contingency Firefighting in Coal Stock Yard & Contingenc, Qty: 1 in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7664615 | Ref ID: 145019364).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inherent Fire Retardant Overall for Firefighting and Rescue category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inherent Fire Retardant Overall for Firefighting and Rescue Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Miscellaneous Materials for Contingency Firefighting in Coal Stock Yard & Contingenc, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145019364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7664615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of miscellaneous materials for Contingency firefighting in coal stock yard & contingency
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-06-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower, Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections