Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Materials for Brake System, A...

The MUMBAI METROPOLITAN REGION DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (MMRDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Materials for Brake System, Apron Structure and Beam Switch for Mumbai Monorail. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33-12012/30/2023-Monorail | Ref ID: 112512645).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Materials for Brake System, Apron Structure and Beam Switch for Mumbai Monorail.

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112512645

Notice Ref. No.: 33-12012/30/2023-Monorail

Tender Value: ₹ 344855

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of materials for brake system, Apron structure and beam switch for Mumbai Monorail.
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender ID: 2024_MMRDA_1126846_1
Organisation Chain: Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority||Maha Mumbai Metro Operation Corporation||Maintenance Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Dec-2024 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 44, 855
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections