Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Materials and Erection Fittin...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION (DVC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Materials and Erection Fittings Concrete Encasing of Tower Legs and Construction of Retaining Walls of 400 Kvl 407 408 Dc Quad Moose Rtps Ranchi Line under Transmission Dep... in Maithon, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DVC_239688_1 | Ref ID: 123431139).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Materials and Erection Fittings Concrete Encasing of Tower Legs and Construction of Retaining Walls of 400 Kvl 407 408 Dc Quad Moose Rtps Ranchi Line under Transmission Dep...

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123431139

Notice Ref. No.: DVC/Tender/Head Quarter/TRANSMISSION/CMM/Works and Service/00015

Tender Value: ₹ 30891883

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Procurement of Materials and Erection Fittings Concrete Encasing of Tower Legs and Construction of Retaining Walls of 400 Kvl 407 408 Dc Quad Moose Rtps Ranchi Line under Transmission Department
Procurement of Materials and erection fittings Concrete Encasing of Tower Legs and construction of Retaining walls of 400 KVL 407 408 DC Quad Moose RTPS Ranchi line under Transmission Department
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Damodar Valley Corporation||Maithon - DVC||C and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jun-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 08, 91, 883

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections