Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Lab reagents surgical Schedul...

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Lab reagents surgical Schedule81, Qty: 3 One Pack, (BOQ Item #81) in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485357 | Ref ID: 143037070).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Lab, Parafilm (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Lab, Parafilm (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Lab reagents surgical Schedule81, Qty: 3 One Pack, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143037070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10308986 UEG 00649625 CEN-180 CAL B(THCG-US) 2P, 2 x 2 x 5ml (1 pack)
BOQ Title: Boq Lab, Parafilm (Version 2)
Item Title: Procurement of Lab reagents surgical Schedule81
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: One Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-05-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ LAB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections