Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of IT network and surveillance c...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of IT network and surveillance consumables for NSL Nagarnar PART B, Cable network tester, Qty: 1122 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757884 | Ref ID: 146278654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT network and surveillance consumables for NSL Nagarnar PART B, Cable network tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT network and surveillance consumables for NSL Nagarnar PART B, Cable network tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of IT network and surveillance consumables for NSL Nagarnar PART B, Cable network tester, Qty: 1122

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146278654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT network and surveillance consumables for NSL Nagarnar PART B, Cable network tester
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT network and surveillance consumables for NSL Nagarnar PART B, Cable network tester
Item Title: 1700392930
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 08-07-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT network and surveillance consumables for NSL Nagarnar PART B
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Drums large, fixed ends, Grade B ISI Marked to IS 1783 Part 2, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections