Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Idler Rollers for Chp Stage i...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Idler Rollers for Chp Stage i and Ii in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_POWER_131370_1 | Ref ID: 112867339). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 148680.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Idler Rollers for Chp Stage i and Ii

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112867339

Notice Ref. No.: 1732/CSandHMMC/OandM/PC-2609 Dated 10-12-2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 148680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Idler Rollers For CHP Stage I and II. Total Quantity as per NIT.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GHTP, Lehra Mohabbat||P and P, Cell-I
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Idler Rollers
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 48, 680
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections