Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Identity and Access Managemen...

The UCO BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Identity and Access Management Solution in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UCO_793755_1 | Ref ID: 119537204). The estimated tender value is ₹ 200000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Identity and Access Management Solution

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119537204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6098083 dated 29.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 200000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Identity and Access Management Solution
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: UCO Bank||Department of Information Technology - UCO Bank
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 56
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections