Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Ice Lined Refrigerator Ilr

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Ice Lined Refrigerator Ilr in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HFWD_44319_1 | Ref ID: 120474184). The estimated tender value is ₹ 400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Ice Lined Refrigerator Ilr

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120474184

Notice Ref. No.: AMSC-EQUI0PROC/27/2024-EQUP PRO-AMSC/5a ECF 478930

Tender Value: ₹ 400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF ICE LINED REFRIGERATOR ILR
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: Health and Family Welfare Department||Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jun-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections