Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Hydraulic Cable Cutter for Pa...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Hydraulic Cable Cutter for Pan India Logging Locations., Qty: 26 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695778 | Ref ID: 146437174). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Root Cutter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Root Cutter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Hydraulic Cable Cutter for Pan India Logging Locations., Qty: 26

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146437174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 159000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Hydraulic Cable Cutter for pan India Logging Locations.
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 25-06-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 159000
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Root Cutter, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), GSM Cutter, Electrician Scissor, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Nail Cutter, Vegetable Cutter, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections