Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of High Speed Assembly Winding Machine of 70 Drums Suitable for 2-Ply Yarn of Polyester, Polyester-Viscose Blend, Cotton, Polyester-Cotton Blend, Acrylic Yarn, Parent Count - ...
Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025
Deadline: 18 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112654425
Notice Ref. No.: CO/ESTT-TLP/T/Q/NIT 09(e)/24-25
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 65000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Procurement of High Speed Assembly Winding Machine of 70 Drums Suitable for 2-Ply Yarn of Polyester, Polyester-Viscose Blend, Cotton, Polyester-Cotton Blend, Acrylic Yarn, Parent Count - 30S to 60S and Twisted Count - 2/30S to 2/60S.
Procurement of High Speed Assembly Winding Machine of 70 Drums suitable for 2-Ply Yarn of Polyester, Polyester-Viscose Blend, Cotton, Polyester-Cotton Blend, Acrylic Yarn, Parent Count - 30s to 60s and Twisted Count - 2/30s to 2/60s.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: TAMRALIPTA CO-OPERATIVE SPINNING MILLS LTD.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2024 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 65, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections