Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Heavy Duty Floor Mounted with...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Heavy Duty Floor Mounted with Concreting (18X15) - 01 Nos (As Per Scope of Work), Pro, Qty: 2 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825310 | Ref ID: 147413294).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Heavy Duty Floor Mounted with Concreting (18X15) - 01 Nos (As Per Scope of Work), Pro, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147413294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF HEAVY DUTY FLOOR MOUNTED WITH CONCRETING (18X15) - 01 NOS (AS PER SCOPE OF WORK), PROCUREMENT OF HEAVY DUTY FLOOR MOUNTED WITH CONCRETING (24X16) - 01 NOS (AS PER SCOPE OF WORK)
BOQ Title: IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 25-07-2026 1:47 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Floor Drain Traps (V2), Server or Network Rack (V2), Point of Sale (POS) Kiosk (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections