Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Hand Held Portable Cmri Instr...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Hand Held Portable Cmri Instrument Compatible to Access Data from Abt Class Energy Meter with Accessories for Ph i Ii Iii and Hydel Ph at Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur. in Birsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPGC_496715_1 | Ref ID: 142893539). The estimated tender value is ₹ 695873, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Hand Held Portable Cmri Instrument Compatible to Access Data from Abt Class Energy Meter with Accessories for Ph i Ii Iii and Hydel Ph at Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur.

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142893539

Notice Ref. No.: 496715

Tender Value: ₹ 695873

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Hand Held Portable CMRI instrument compatible to access data from ABT class Energy Meter with accessories for PH I II III and Hydel PH at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2026 06:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 95, 873
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections