Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Ground Handling Equipment, Qt...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Ground Handling Equipment, Qty: 1 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7075474 | Ref ID: 135324132). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22350.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Ground Handling Equipment, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135324132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7075474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF GROUND HANDLING EQUIPMENT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-01-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22350
GeMARPTS Searched: Equipment for Iron / Arsenic / Fluoride Removal from Ground Water, Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2), Manual Winches, Refuse Compactor (V2), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections