Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Golf Cart, Qty: 2

The NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Golf Cart, Qty: 2 in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790506 | Ref ID: 147330421). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16800.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Golf Cart, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147330421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Golf Cart
BOQ Title: E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 27-07-2026 9:57 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16800
GeMARPTS Searched: E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart, Photocopier Trolly, Cartridge Based Nucleic Acid Amplification test (CBNAAT), Carton Box as per OFB specification

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections