Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Four (4) no Survey Vessels

The INLAND WATERWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (IWAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Four (4) no Survey Vessels in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IWAWB_870622_1 | Ref ID: 125108899).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tools and Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tools and Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Four (4) no Survey Vessels

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125108899

Notice Ref. No.: IN-IWAI-490114-GO-RFB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Four (4) no Survey Vessels
Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Organisation Chain: Inland Waterways Authority of India-World Bank Tenders
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections