Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Flow Cytometer for Svp Hospital
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146915623
Notice Ref. No.: TE: 07 RSV-18/ AMC/ CMS/ 2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 315000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of Flow Cytometer for Svp Hospital
Form of Contract : Fixed-Rate
Product Category : Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 30-06-2026 18:30
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Start Date 30-06-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 12:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks DUE DATE AND TIME OF PHYSICAL SUBMISSION OF TECHNICAL BID TENDER FEE EMD SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS TERMS AND CONDITION PART A ON DATE 27 JULY 2026 at 14 00 at TENDER OFFICER RECORD ROOM DANA PITH AMC AHMEDABAD
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 600 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER AHMEDABAD
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER AHMEDABAD
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 315, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER AHMEDABAD) MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER AHMEDABAD
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER AHMEDABAD) MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER AHMEDABAD
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections